CRANBROOK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

CRANBROOK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
10 BROAD STREET
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3LH
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03522411
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£26,430.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £34,172 £15,187 £31,146
Debtors: £3,375 £3,273 £2,663
Creditors due within one year: £74,713 £56,697 £56,316
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £819,223 £818,152 £833,882
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,462,946 £1,509,253 £1,528,420
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Davies
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Derek Davies
27 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Marion Davies
27 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOUSETIME LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

8 SAINT MARYS STREET
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX10 0EL
Changed 16 Oct 2006

CRANBROOK HOUSE
154 THE AVENUE
KENNINGTON
OXFORD OX1 5RL
Changed 8 May 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 30 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 24 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years