CRANE LEGAL LTD

Address

CRANE LEGAL LTD
2 CONNAUGHT SQUARE
LONDON
W2 2HG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06539284
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £276,453 £1,527 £534
Debtors: £53,548 £78,747 £151,026
Creditors due within one year: £402,102 £78,865 £87,498
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£72,101 £1,409 £64,062
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Owen
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ashok Patel
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BALSARA & CO. LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

FOURTH FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE
3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HA
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2012

EPWORTH HOUSE 25 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AR
Changed 25 May 2011

EPWORTH HOUSE 25 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AR
Changed 14 Nov 2009

1 CRANE COURT
FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2EJ
Changed 10 Nov 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years