CRANFIELD AEROSPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hanger 2 Cranfield Airport Cranfield Bedfordshire England MK43 0AL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£756.02k
Current assets
£3.86m
Fixed assets
£361.27k
Current creditors
£3.17m
Shareholders funds
£1.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02415720
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRANFIELD AERONAUTICAL RESEARCH LIMITED29 April 1996
CRANFIELD AEROSPACE LIMITED28 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewCurrent accounting period extended from 2022-07-31 to 2022-09-30

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Notification of Hydrodenone Capital Growth (Nominee) Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-22

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Cessation of Hydrogenone Capital Growth (Gp) Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-19

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-24

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company