CRANFIELD INNOVATIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

CRANFIELD INNOVATIVE MANUFACTURING LIMITED
BUILDING 62
CRANFIELD UNIVERSITY CAMPUS
WHARLEY END
CRANFIELD
MK43 0AL
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02965434
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£300,002.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip John
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Jones
22 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Pollard
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Sibbald
15 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Thomas Stephenson
7 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michelle Trojanowski
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CRANFIELD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 53
CRANFIELD UNIVERSITY CAMPUS
CRANFIELD BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK43 0AL
Changed 2 Oct 2006

FIRST FLOOR
STAFFORD CRIPPS BUILDING
WHARLEY END CRANFIELD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK43 0AL
Changed 11 Mar 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £100,126.60

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 10 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 15 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 3 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 3 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years