CRANSWICK TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

CRANSWICK TRUSTEES LIMITED
74 HELSINKI ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS
HULL
HU7 0YW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04340385
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Davey
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Malcolm Windeatt
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1716 LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

THE AIRFIELD
CRANSWICK
DRIFFIELD
NORTH HUMBERSIDE YO25 9PF
Changed 17 Feb 2006

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 4 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years