CRANTOCK BAKERY LIMITED

Address

CRANTOCK BAKERY LIMITED
UNIT 2 LODGE WAY
INDIAN QUEENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST COLUMB
CORNWALL
TR9 6TF
Phone: 01726 861 120
Fax: 01726 861 190
Web:
Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04467502
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£187,299.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Caistor
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Hurry
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Paul Monk
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

MC250 LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O MORGAN COLE
BRADLEY COURT PARK PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3DP
Changed 21 Oct 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 8 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 11 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 7 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years