CRAVEN COMMUNITY AND VOLUNTARY SERVICES

Address

CRAVEN COMMUNITY AND VOLUNTARY SERVICES
28A NEWMARKET STREET
NEWMARKET STREET
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 2JB
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03276096
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Aldread
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lin Barrington
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hazel Chatwin
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Clarke
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charlotte Foster
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Glen
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Betty Hawkins
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Pearson
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Pearson
11 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Taylor
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephanie Wheelhouse
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ann Wild
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH CRAVEN COMMUNITY ACTION
Changed 10 May 2010

Previous Addresses

COMMUNITY OFFICE THE BUNGALOW
HOLME LANE CROSS HILLS
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 7RL
Changed 18 Nov 2014

GLUSBURN INSTITUTE
COLNE ROAD GLUSBURN
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD20 8PJ
Changed 24 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ccavs.co.uk
www.cravencommunityandvoluntaryservices.co.uk
www.cravencommunitynvoluntaryservices.co.uk
www.cravencommunityandvoluntaryservices.com
www.cravencommunitynvoluntaryservices.com
www.ccavs.active
www.ccavs.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 19 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 17 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 14 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years