CRAVEN ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Company number 05063412



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
HENRY MORGAN HOUSE INDUSTRY ROAD CARLTON BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S71 3PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2019

Next statement due by 18 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.E.S. TESTING LIMITED27 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
12/03/1812 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£6.78k
Current assets
£12.15k
Current creditors
£20.61k
Shareholders funds
£3.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company