CRAWFORD INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number SC342246



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR FINLAY HOUSE 10-14 WEST NILE STREET GLASGOW G1 2PP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2019

Next statement due by 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTPATH LIMITED12 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019NOTICE OF COURT ORDER IN A WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008368,00008584View PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2019 FROM 20 REDHILLS VIEW LENNOXTOWN GLASGOW G66 7BLView PDF (might not be available)
18/06/1918 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2019 FROM 3RD FLOOR FINLAY HOUSE 10-14 WEST NILE STREET GLASGOW G1 2PPView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£265.59k
Current assets
£401.55k
Current creditors
£290.18k
Shareholders funds
£170.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company