CRAWSHAW BAILEY INDUSTRIES LTD

Address

CRAWSHAW BAILEY INDUSTRIES LTD
THE CARRIAGE HOUSE
MILL STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6YE
(409 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07960 734 552
Phone: 07791 741 978
Phone: 01787 210 833
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07017798
VAT Number:
GB980 0559 13
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 4 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £16,769 £2,651
Debtors: £78,885 £46,199
Creditors due within one year: £487,401 £392,934
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£391,747 -£344,084
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £625,849 £441,062
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,912,788 £1,797,004
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Davies
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tammy Whatley
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Whatley
14 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2017
WILLENHALL HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2017
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015

Previous Company Names

BALANCED CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2012
ESPRESSO ITALIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

JUSTICEWOOD BARN JUSTICEWOOD
POLESTEAD
NR COLCHESTER
CO6 5DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Oct 2012

FAWLEY COURT BARN FAWLEY COURT FARM
MARLOW ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
RG9 3AW
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 10 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 5 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years