CRAWSHAW GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
04755803
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
7 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 January 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREAMBOLD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY8 July 2003
CHESTNUT PROSPECTS PLC5 March 2004
FELIX GROUP PLC10 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1914 June 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN HENDERSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRAWSHAW GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company