CRAZY HORSE BRAND RESPONSE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

CRAZY HORSE BRAND RESPONSE LIMITED
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE
11 LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RY
(338 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04187450
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110.00 on 27 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Maxted
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Maxted
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roger Maxted
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Belinda Neal
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE CRAZY HORSE PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

CRAZY HORSE BRAND WARRIORS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

BIRCHLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE
BENHALL MILL ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5JH
Changed 11 Jan 2013

12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1PA
Changed 28 Sep 2007

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 2 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crazyhorsebrandresponse.co.uk
www.crazyhorsebrandresponse.com
www.crazyhorsebrandresponse.agency
www.crazyhorsebrandresponse.org.uk
www.crazyhorsebrandrespon.se
www.crazyhorsebrandresponse.org
www.crazyhorsebrandresponse.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 17 Feb 2010 2
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 5 Mar 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years