CRAZY KIDS ADVENTURE PLAY LIMITED

Company number 04528613



Last updated 30 December 2016
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR 122 MINORIES LONDON EC3N 1NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2016

Next statement due by 11 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FISHER PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED10 April 2003
FUN FACTORY ADVENTURE PLAY LIMITED21 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/12/161 December 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
27/11/1527 November 2015Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£68
Current assets
£1.82k
Current creditors
£101.29k
Shareholders funds
£-145.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company