CRAZY TYKES LTD.

Company number 05287209



Last updated 13 August 2019
Registered office address
HOLLY COTTAGE, MAIN STREET WALTON, WETHERBY WEST YORKSHIRE LS23 7DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2018

Next statement due by 29 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNAKES AND LADDERS PLAY CENTRES LIMITED17 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/12/182 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
06/12/176 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£31.05k
Current assets
£55.44k
Fixed assets
£52.40k
Current creditors
£42.62k
Shareholders funds
£56.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company