CRE (W.MIDS) LIMITED

Address

CRE (W.MIDS) LIMITED
BARNSHAWS TIPTON ROAD
TIVIDALE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 3HY
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00963741
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,610.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Barnshaw
10 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Patricia Barnshaw
before 11 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Russell Barnshaw
before 11 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Hearn
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SECTION 5 LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2011
BARNSHAW SECTION BENDERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

TIPTON ROAD
TIVIDALE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 3HY
Changed 3 Feb 2011

THE WHITE HOUSE
80 ORTON LANE LOWER PENN
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV4 4XB
Changed 30 Dec 2004

TIPTON ROAD
TIVIDALE
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 3HY
Changed 13 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years