CREAM BEAUTY SALONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

CREAM BEAUTY SALONS LIMITED
133 FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8HB
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448753
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Dec 2014

CREAM BEAUTY SALONS LIMITED In Liquidation Company Number: SC448753 Former Registered Office and Trading Address: 655 Great Western Road, Hillhead, Glasgow, G12 8RE NOTICE is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986 (as amended), that on 19 December 2014, I Brian Milne, French Duncan LLP, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB, was appointed Liquidator of Cream Beauty Salons Limited by resolution of a Meeting of Creditors pursuant to Section 138(4) of the Insolvency Act 1986. A liquidation committee was not established. I do not intend to summon a further meeting for the purpose of establishing a liquidation committee unless one tenth in value of the creditors require me to do so in terms of section 142(3) of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended). All creditors who have not already done so are required to lodge their claims with me. Brian Milne Office-holder Number: 9381 Liquidator French Duncan LLP 19 December 2014 Further contact details: Craig Allison on telephone number 0141 271 3925 or email businessrecovery@frenchduncan.co.uk

1 Dec 2014

CREAM BEAUTY SALONS LIMITED (In Liquidation) Company Number: SC448753 Registered Office and Trading Address: 655 Great Western Road, Hillhead, Glasgow, G12 8RE I, Brian Milne of French Duncan LLP, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB, hereby give notice that I was appointed Interim Liquidator of Cream Beauty Salons Limited on 18 November 2014 by interlocutor of Glasgow Sheriff Court (L249/14). Notice is also given pursuant to Section 138 of the Insolvency Act 1986 and Rule 4.12 of The Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986 that the first Meeting of Creditors of the above company will be held within the offices of French Duncan LLP, 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB on 19 December 2014 at 10am, for the purpose of choosing a Liquidator and determining whether to establish a Liquidation Committee. A creditor will be entitled to vote at the meeting only if a claim has been lodged with me at or before the meeting. Voting must either be in person by the creditor or by form of proxy. To be valid, proxies must either be lodged with me at the meeting or to my office at the above address prior to the meeting. Creditors should note that the relevant date for claims is 30 September 2014. Brian Milne Office-holder Number: 9381 Interim Liquidator French Duncan LLP 25 November 2014 Further contact details: Craig Allison on telephone number 0141 271 3925 or email businessrecovery@frenchduncan.co.uk

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Meikle
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAUREN PORRELLO BEAUTY LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creambeautysalons.co.uk
www.creambeautysalons.com
www.creambeautysalons.net
www.creambeautysalons.org.uk
www.creambeautysalons.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years