CREATING LEISURE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 15 May 2012)

Address

CREATING LEISURE LIMITED
KENDALL WADLEY MEREVALE HOUSE
27 SANSOME WALK
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 1NU
Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04496584
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
4 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2011
Filed on:
1 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Previous Company Names

PARKWOOD LEISURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

RABJOHNS LLP
1-4 COLLEGE YARD
WORCESTER
WORCS
WR1 2LB
Changed 4 Jan 2010

1 PARK ROAD
HAMPTON WICK
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 4AS
Changed 5 Nov 2007

PARKWOOD HOUSE CUERDEN PARK
BERKELEY DRIVE, BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR5 6BY
Changed 4 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 4 Nov 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 26 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 29 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years