CREATIVE ACTION DESIGN LIMITED

Address

CREATIVE ACTION DESIGN LIMITED
LONGMIRE HOUSE
36-38 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NG
(366 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7439 0262
Phone: 020 7919 9946
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02561973
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £501
Debtors: £28,847 £34,187 £18,506
Creditors due within one year: £311,967 £244,151 £161,118
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£283,119 -£209,963 £142,111
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,597 £9,764 £29,697
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£218,157 -£141,791 -£81,964
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

20 May 2016

CREATIVE ACTION DESIGN LIMITED (Company Number 02561973) Registered office: Longmire House, 36-38 London Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 1NG Principal trading address: Longmire House, 36-38 London Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 1NG Insolvency Act 1986 – section 84(1)(b) At a general meeting of the above named company, duly convened and held at 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA on 10 May 2016 the subjoined Special Resolution was passed: ‘That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the company cannot by reason of its liabilities continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly that the company be wound up voluntarily and that Ninos Koumettou be and is hereby appointed Liquidator of the company on 10 May 2016 for the purposes of such winding up.’ Ian Simon Silverstein, Director/Chairman Office holder details: Ninos Koumettou, IP number: 002240, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone no: 0208 370 7250 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Alex Kakouris

20 May 2016

Name of Company: CREATIVE ACTION DESIGN LIMITED Company Number: 02561973 Registered office: Longmire House, 36-38 London Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 1NG Principal trading address: Longmire House, 36-38 London Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 1NG Type of Liquidation: Creditors Ninos Koumettou, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone no: 0208 370 7250 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Alex Kakouris Office Holder Number: 002240. Date of Appointment: 10 May 2016 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Silverstein
before 23 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE ACTION DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

HANOVER HOUSE
3 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1ER
Changed 23 Nov 2004

TALBOT HOUSE
17 CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1DE
Changed 13 Aug 1998

3 THE GROVE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 9JF
Changed 17 Nov 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 31 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creativeactiondesign.co.uk
www.creativeaction.design
www.creativeactiondesign.office
www.creativeactiondesign.org
www.creativeactiondesign.and
www.creativeactiondesign.services
www.creativeactiondesign.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years