CREATIVE AND TECHNICAL MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CREATIVE AND TECHNICAL MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
C/O CHRISTIAN DOUGLASS LLP
2 JORDAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M15 4PY
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843330
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £15,188 £7,898 £86,039
Debtors: £240,312 £194,989 £118,628
Creditors due within one year: £293,692 £224,064 £198,086
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,192 -£21,177 £6,581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £545,880 £9,734 £7,456
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hulme
24 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Jackson
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 648 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR SOUTH CENTRAL 11 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5QR
Changed 14 Apr 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 14 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creativentechnicalmediaservices.co.uk
www.creativeandtechnicalmediaservices.co.uk
www.creativentechnicalmediaservices.com
www.creativeandtechnicalmediaservices.com
www.creativeandtechnicalmediaservices.active
www.creativentechnicalmediaservices.net
www.cat.ms

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 20 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 10 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years