CREATIVE ARCHITECTURAL MOULDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

CREATIVE ARCHITECTURAL MOULDINGS LIMITED
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED
ONE AMERICA SQUARE
17 CROSSWALL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 2LB
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06804790
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2012
Filed on:
16 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 May 2016

CREATIVE ARCHITECTURAL MOULDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 06804790) Registered office: C/O ReSolve Partners Limited, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB Principal trading address: Unit 5, Tinsley Park Close, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 5DE Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at ReSolve Partners Limited, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB on 11 July 2016 at 10.30 am (members) and 11.00 am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at ReSolve Partners Limited, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 22 May 2014 Office Holder details: Cameron Gunn,(IP No. 9362) and Mark Supperstone,(IP No. 9734) and Simon Harris,(IP No. 11372) of ReSolve Partners Limited, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB. Further details contact: The Liquidators, Tel: 020 7702 9775. Alternative contact: Rupal Parmar, Email: rupal.parmar@resolvegroupuk.com Cameron Gunn and Mark Supperstone and Simon Harris, Joint Liquidators 10 May 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Avis Banbury
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Banbury
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Avis Banbury
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE CAST STONE LTD
Changed 24 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

LITTLE ORCHARD 2 SANDS LANE
BRATTON
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 4TL
Changed 18 Apr 2013

82 GALLOW TREE ROAD
BRECKS
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 3EF
Changed 14 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creativearchitecturalmouldings.com
www.creativearchitecturalmouldings.productions
www.creativearchitecturalmouldings.net
www.creativearchitecturalmouldings.org.uk
www.creativearchitecturalmouldin.gs
www.creativearchitecturalmouldings.construction
www.creativearchitecturalmouldings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 24 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 22 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years