CREATIVE ARTISTS AGENCY UK LIMITED

Company number 05801088



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
12 HAMMERSMITH GROVE HAMMERSMITH GROVE LONDON ENGLAND W6 7AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 3007 LIMITED15 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1913 August 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 5TH FLOOR 6 ST. ANDREW STREET LONDON EC4A 3AE UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/03/1915 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. JAMES EDWARD BURTSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company