CREATIVE CARS & COURIERS LIMITED

Company number 01911230



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
21A BROWNLOW MEWS LONDON WC1N 2LA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREATIVE COURIERS LIMITED28 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/01/1713 January 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEREMY MILES ALLAN THOMPSONView PDF
13/01/1713 January 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN TARQUIN TANView PDF
12/01/1712 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2017 FROM
HARMILE HOUSE
54 ST MARYS LANE
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 2QT
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£76.96k
Current assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£240.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company