CREATIVE COLOR LTD

Address

CREATIVE COLOR LTD
52 - 54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
(1,806 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Pre-press and pre-media services

Binding and related services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06729959
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £14,410 £4,092 £792
Debtors: £32,127 £28,146 £3,997
Creditors due within one year: £121,989 £187,869 £74,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,452 -£151,581 -£66,209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,910 -£20,683 -£24,073
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Jared
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
David Jared
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINE FINISHERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

10 WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3JT
Changed 6 Nov 2015

UNIT 24 BOW ENTERPRISE PARK
CRANWELL CLOSE
LONDON
E3 3QY
Changed 21 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creativecolor.com
www.creativecolor.services
www.creativecolor.media
www.creativecolor.and
www.creativecolor.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 3 Nov 2015 13
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 30 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years