CREATIVE CONCEPTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Brunel Business Park Jessop Close Newark Nottinghamshire NG24 2AG
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£606.80k
Current assets
£4.51m
Fixed assets
£79.31k
Current creditors
£1.23m
Shareholders funds
£3.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04222123
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2021

Next statement due by 5 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAUGHTYGIFT.CO.UK LIMITED4 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CREATIVE CONCEPTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company