CREATIVE PRINT GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Jul 2017)

Address

CREATIVE PRINT GROUP LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
(521 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0131 240 3894
Phone: 020 8566 7354
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01227806
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1975
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£246,000.00 on 6 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
6 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Aislabie
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Graham Edgell
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Saggs
before 16 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2003
COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE COMPANY PLC
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1998
TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1995

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE PRINT LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
Changed 1 Aug 2014

10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
Changed 25 Feb 2013

262 WATER ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1HX
Changed 21 Feb 2013

262 WATER ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1HX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2009

HAMILTON HOUSE 25 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2009

HAMILTON HOUSE 25 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2008

C/O MORGAN HAMILTON SHERIDAN
HOUSE,17 SAINT ANNS ROAD
HARROW,
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1JU
Changed 29 Oct 2008

SUITE B2
IVECO FORD HOUSE
STATION ROAD
WATFORD WD1 1TG
Changed 3 Jan 2001

166 NORTHWOOD WAY
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1RB
Changed 3 Mar 1994

76 CANNON LANE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1HR
Changed 27 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creativeprintgroup.org
www.creativeprintgroup.net
www.creativeprintgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 10 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 13 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 6 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 16 Apr 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years