CREATIVE PROCESS

Address

CREATIVE PROCESS
NORMAN HOUSE
125 GREENWICH HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE10 8JL
Phone: 020 8691 6729
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05079053
VAT Number:
GB943 8789 63
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £12,021 £51,056 £101,492
Debtors: £92,419 £114,571 £160,030
Creditors due within one year: £181,608 £147,373 £229,808
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£77,168 £18,254 £31,714
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £83,130
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£149,803 £31,714
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£149,803 £22,697 £31,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Carmichael
10 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE CREATIVE LEWISHAM AGENCY
Changed 24 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

OLD LABAN CENTRE
LAURIE GROVE NEW CROSS
LONDON
SE14 6NH
Changed 11 Aug 2015

LABAN CENTRE
LAURIE GROVE
LONDON
SE14 6NH
Changed 9 May 2007

1 THE ARCHES RESOLUTION WAY
DEPTFORD
LONDON SE8 4NT
Changed 5 Jan 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
28 £255,685.73

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creativeprocess.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 15 Jun 2015 11
31 Jul 2013 27 Mar 2014 8
31 Mar 2012 23 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years