CREATIVE STRESSING LIMITED

Address

CREATIVE STRESSING LIMITED
264 COPNOR ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
PO3 5DD
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04176219
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £45,278 £28,516 £16,977
Debtors: £4,536
Creditors due within one year: £14,486 £15,133 £12,858
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,792 £17,919 £4,119
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,150 £18,396 £4,755
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Barnett
18 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michele Nelson
18 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RP 256 LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

39 BELGRAVIA ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 0DX
Changed 23 May 2005

9 SPENCER HOUSE
WEST HILL ROAD
RYDE
ISLE OF WIGHT PO33 1LN
Changed 29 Jan 2005

64 LUGLEY STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 5EU
Changed 27 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creativestressing.co.uk
www.creativestressing.com
www.creativestressing.services
www.creativestressing.net
www.creativestressing.active
www.creativestressing.and
www.creativestressing.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 9 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 15 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 11 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 30 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 22 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code