CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 2 - 4 Manor Gate Manor Royal Crawley England RH10 9SX

Company number
02039109
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2022

Next statement due by 20 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERINDEN LIMITED29 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Graham Andrews as a director on 2022-04-25

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Gerald Delon as a director on 2022-04-25

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Document deleted

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company