CREDENTIAL OLDCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
VENLAW 349 BATH STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G2 4AA

Company number
SC121346
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREDENTIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED4 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1828 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

15/01/1815 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017 31/03/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

29/11/1629 November 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CREDENTIAL OLDCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company