CREDIT CONFUSION LIMITED

Address

CREDIT CONFUSION LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, NEW DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
DEVONSHIRE STREET
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD21 2AU
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868547
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Land
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Samantha Poole
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TNP NO12 LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

GALLERY HOUSE
123-131 THE HEADROW
LEEDS
LS1 5RD
Changed 9 Nov 2015

C/O THE NEEDLE PARTNERSHIP LLP
WEST ONE 114 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 1BA
Changed 9 Feb 2015

1E GLEDHOW MOUNT MANSIONS ROXHOLME GROVE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 4JJ
Changed 28 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.creditconfusion.org.uk
www.creditconfusion.services
www.creditconfusion.active
www.creditconfusion.net
www.creditconfusion.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years