CREDITON DAIRY LIMITED

Address

CREDITON DAIRY LIMITED
HEAD OFFICE
CHURCH LANE
CREDITON
DEVON
EX17 2AH
Phone: 07969 918 542
Phone: 01647 253 240
Phone: 01363 772 151
Web:
Classification:

Liquid milk and cream production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08490730
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£450,050.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Kennedy
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Murray
14 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Timothy Smiddy
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

TAUNTON NO.1 LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2013

Previous Addresses

ONE GLASS WHARF
BRISTOL
BS2 0ZX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 23 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years