CREDITSAFE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Address
Caspian Point One, Wales, CF104DQ

Company number
03836192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal registered address
BRYN HOUSE CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK VAN ROAD CAERPHILLY WALES CF83 3GR
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASA CREDITSAFE.COM (UK) LIMITED5 March 2008
CREDITSAFE UK LIMITED19 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2020 FROM BRYN HOUSE CAERPHILLY BUSINESS PARK VAN ROAD CAERPHILLY CF83 3GG

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038361920008

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company