CREED FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Company number 01065559



Last updated 13 August 2019
Registered office address
MIDPOINT, STAVERTON TECHNOLOGY PARK, CHELTENHAM ROAD STAVERTON GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 6TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREED WHOLESALE CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED30 May 2001
CREED CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED8 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/12/1829 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/18View PDF
02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN HOLMESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company