CREMER OLEO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
WINNINGTON HALL WINNINGTON NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW8 4DU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£30.52k
Current assets
£170.49k
Current creditors
£3.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03271575
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2015

Next statement due by 28 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATURAL CHEMICALS LIMITED1 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/1627 May 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILLIP CHRISTIAN ELLMANN

View Document

26/05/1626 May 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK TUCHEN

View Document

13/05/1613 May 2016 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2015 TO 31/03/2016

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

16/11/1516 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CREMER OLEO (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company