CRERAR HOTEL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 CASTLE PARK LANCASTER LA1 1YG
Company received £580,570 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 March 2020
Cash in bank
£4.87m
Current assets
£5.51m
Fixed assets
£25.36m
Current creditors
£2.52m
Shareholders funds
£26.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00075625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 December 1902
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH BRITISH TRUST HOTELS,LIMITED10 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Christopher Wayne-Wills as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

04/12/204 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000756250039

View Document

28/03/2028 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 2020

View Accounts

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRERAR HOTEL GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company