CRESCENT PRESS LIMITED

Address

CRESCENT PRESS LIMITED
UNIT 3 STIRLING PARK STIRLING ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4NE
Phone: 0121 711 1014
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of paper stationery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03362210
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£17,000.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £24,664 £4,929 £13,411
Debtors: £610,641 £512,860 £548,757
Creditors due within one year: £931,075 £1,019,592 £1,126,870
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£278,015 -£484,753 -£548,377
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £224,416 £171,448 £118,972
Total Assets less Liabilities: £161,444 £87,947 £85,292
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £161,444 £87,947 £85,292
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Matthews
22 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
22 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Andrew Matthews
22 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW MATTHEWS AS TRUSTEE OF CRESCENT PRESS PENSION SCHEME,JOSEPHINE MATTHEWS AS TRUSTEE OF CRESCENT PRESS PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF CRESCENT PRESS PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2014
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2003
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

BURNRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

9 WAINWRIGHT STREET
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 5TH
Changed 27 Jul 2010

463 BORDESLEY GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B9 5RA
Changed 3 Dec 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 2 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crescentpress.productions
www.crescentpress.org
www.crescent.press
www.crescentpress.and
www.crescentpress.net
www.crescentpress.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 16 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years