CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED

Address

CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
LISSADEL STREET
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 6AP
(767 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06774578
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Brewer
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Noel Cassidy
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Patrick Condon
2 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Coulthard
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Forster
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Kilcoyne
19 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Potter
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Pullein
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Rule
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Sawbridge
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRESCENT FURTHER EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O LEEDS COLLEGE OF BUILDING NORTH STREET
LEEDS
LS2 7QT
Changed 4 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crescentpurchasing.co.uk
www.crescentpurchasing.com
www.crescentpurchasing.net
www.crescentpurchasing.org
www.crescentpurchasing.services
www.crescentpurchasing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 23 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 16 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 20 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 4 May 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years