CRESCO INNOVATION LTD

Address

CRESCO INNOVATION LTD
WESTWOOD HOUSE, 78 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
QUORN
LOUGHBOROUGH
ENGLAND
LE12 8DX
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07727 092 439
Phone: 01509 228 495
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825084
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £21,504 £781
Debtors: £22,364 £14,500
Creditors due within one year: £42,271 £24,624
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,597 -£9,343
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,047 -£8,761
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Derbyshire
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Farmery
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DERBYSHIRE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

14A BUTT LANE
NORMANTON ON SOAR
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 5EE
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Apr 2014

9 PACKINGTON HILL
KEGWORTH
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 26 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 17 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 3 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 23 Sep 2013 7
28 Feb 2012 27 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years