CRESSALL RESISTORS LIMITED

Address

CRESSALL RESISTORS LIMITED
EVINGTON VALLEY ROAD
LEICESTER
LE5 5LZ
Phone: 01362 852 920
Phone: 0116 273 3633
Fax: 0116 273 7911
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 22 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01080251
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Atkins
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Simone Bruckner
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michele Fornari
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Keith
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Nicholls
15 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

STANDARD CRESSALL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
25 £80,884.30

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years