CRESSWELL FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
29 Ullswater Crescent Coulsdon Surrey CR5 2HR

Company number
04075526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
21 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEVCO 1187 LIMITED26 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/06/2023 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN GEORGE COPLAND / 23/06/2020

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN GEORGE COPLAND / 23/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CRESSWELL FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company