CREST LEATHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Meridian House Suite A 202-204, Finchley Road London England NW3 6BX

Company number
03610819
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOUNDBASE LIMITED25 August 1998
EAST HIDE LEATHER LIMITED8 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CREST LEATHERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company