CREST NICHOLSON (CHILTERN) LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
CREST HOUSE, PYRCROFT ROAD CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9GN

Company number
01406599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREST NICHOLSON MARINAS (WALES) LIMITED27 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL TINKER

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN HOYLES

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUNCAN JOHN COOPER

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID MARCHANT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company