CREST NICHOLSON (EASTERN) LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
CREST HOUSE, PYRCROFT ROAD CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9GN

Company number
01955005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2020

Next statement due by 29 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREST HOMES (EASTERN) LIMITED1 November 2000
CREST NICHOLSON RESIDENTIAL (EASTERN) LIMITED1 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL TINKER

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN HOYLES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS MARSHALL NICHOLSON

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
01932580555
07860018250
08081686169
08081686172
01214351100
03331360360
01277693230
01932580444
03331375000
01727616940
01179236600
08081686171
01277693277
08703363991
01179695792
Email
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Website
https://www.crestnicholson.com
http://crestnicholson.com
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company