CREST NICHOLSON HOLDINGS PLC



Legal registered address
500 Dashwood Lang Road Bourne Business Park Addlestone Surrey United Kingdom KT15 2HJ

Company number
06800600
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2024

Next statement due by 6 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREST NICHOLSON HOLDINGS LIMITED12 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2417 June 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Andrew Martyn Clark on 2024-06-14

View Document

14/06/2414 June 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Peter Martin Truscott as a director on 2024-06-14

View Document

03/06/243 June 2024 NewAppointment of Andrew Martyn Clark as a director on 2024-06-03

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-10-31

View Document

25/03/2425 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company