CREST PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

CREST PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 3 OFFICE VILLAGE
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
CH4 9QP
(497 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743310
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Feb 2012
For period ending:
5 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2011
Filed on:
10 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Harling
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Robertson
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Russell Taylor
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2009

Previous Addresses

OFFICE VILLAGE HILLIARDS COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9QP
Changed 27 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/12/2008 FROM
THE OLD CHURCH 48 VERULAM ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4DH
Changed 22 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crestplusholdings.co.uk
www.crestplusholdings.com
www.crestplusholdings.net
www.crestplusholdings.org.uk
www.crestplusholdings.accountant
www.crestplusholdings.org
www.crestplusholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2011 26 Jan 2012 9
5 Apr 2010 2 Nov 2010 7
5 Apr 2009 18 May 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years