CREST SOFTWARE LIMITED

Address

CREST SOFTWARE LIMITED
4 PARLEY COURT
PARLEY GREEN LANE
HURN CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6BB
Phone: 01202 593 657
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02533074
VAT Number:
GB543 5554 40
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£205.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Charters
before 21 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Barbara Charters
before 21 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Dent
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Storey
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEACH MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

PARLEY COURT
PARLEY GREEN LANE HURN
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 6BB
Changed 6 Nov 2007

UNIT 1 FOREST GATE
PEWSHAM
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN15 3RS
Changed 22 Oct 2007

CLEVELAND HOUSE
SYDNEY ROAD
BATH
BA2 6NR
Changed 27 Nov 2001

15 QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
AVON
BA1 1EG
Changed 19 Mar 1996

87 VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 3XX
Changed 27 Nov 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crestsoftware.active
www.crestsoftware.computer
www.crestsoftware.consulting
www.crestsoftware.technology
www.crestsoftware.business
www.crestsoftware.and
www.crestsoftware.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years