CRESTRA COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY



Legal registered address
Willow Works 51 Old Trent Road Beckingham Doncaster England DN10 4PY

Company number
03843412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESTRA LIMITED23 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Change of name

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Change of name notice

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2020 FROM WORKSOP TURBINE INNOVATION CENTRE SHIREOAKS TRIANGLE BUSINESS PARK COACH CLOSE WORKSOP NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S81 8AP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company