CREWED UP LTD.

Address

CREWED UP LTD.
LAKE FARM HOUSE LAKE LANE
HIGHER WHITLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4PW
Phone: 0845 519 5995
Web:
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02410270
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £24,922 £16,972
Debtors: £8,204 £35,249 £13,108
Creditors due within one year: £22,655 £44,785 £27,976
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,471 -£9,536 £2,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,126 £23,084 £29,979
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Turnbull
21 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Turnbull
before 2 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1995

Previous Company Names

WALKER TURNBULL LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR THE BONDED WAREHOUSE
GRANADA TELEVISION
WATER STREET MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M60 9EA
Changed 19 Feb 2013

VECTOR HOUSE BATTERSEA ROAD
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 3EA
Changed 22 May 2000

WRENDAL HOUSE
2 WHITWORTH STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M1 5WY
Changed 12 Sep 1997

305 QUEENS DOCK COMMERCIAL
CENTRE
NORFOLK STREET
LIVERPOOL. L1 0BG
Changed 14 Nov 1994

305 QUEENS DOCK COMMERCIAL
CENTRE
NORFOLK STREET
LIVERPOOL L1 1XX
Changed 13 Aug 1990

UNIT D39D
BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
BRUNSWICK DOCK
LIVERPOOL L3 4BD
Changed 24 May 1990

KERNON & CO.
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
4 MIDDLE STREET
LONDON EC1A 75A
Changed 11 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crewedup.video
www.crewedup.music
www.crewedup.net
www.crewedup.org.uk
www.crewedup.active
www.crewedup.and
www.crewedup.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 27 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code