CREWSHIELD LTD

Address

CREWSHIELD LTD
UNIT 2 REVA BUILDING ROTTERDAM ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KINGSTON UPON HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HU7 0XD
Phone: 07714 287 607
Phone: 07712 529 695
Web:
Classification:

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06955454
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £123,885 £58,845
Debtors: £634,618 £101,924 £17,967
Creditors due within one year: £327,321 £133,331 £10,872
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £307,297 £231,478 £204,940
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £376,606 £381,660 £308,835
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£36,685 -£130,231 -£80,894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,685 -£130,231 -£80,894
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Hodges
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tom Morton
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Samways
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Samways
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patricia Samways
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2015
PETER JONATHAN BRUCE SAMWAYS
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

RAPID REACTIVE LTD
Changed 19 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O CBA PARTNERSHIP
72 LAIRGATE
BEVERLEY
YORKSHIRE
HE17 8EU
Changed 6 May 2016

57 PARMA CRESCENT
LONDON
SW11 1LU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2011

2ND FLOOR 43 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SY
Changed 18 Jan 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
4 £406,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crewshield.net
www.crewshield.org
www.crewshield.org.uk
www.crewshield.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 19 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 26 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 23 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years