CRGL LTD

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

CRGL LTD
4 THE STABLES WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 5PG
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06351561
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2007
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 31 Aug 2012
For period ending:
29 Jan 2011
Filed on:
21 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2012
Filed on:
31 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brownhill
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Frost
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

CONCEPT RETAIL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2012
CONCEPT RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2010
CENHOCO 122 LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 GREENFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 4TR
Changed 7 Dec 2012

BAKER TILLY, FESTIVAL WAY
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST1 5BB
Changed 17 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jan 2011 21 Jul 2011 6
30 Jan 2010 18 May 2010 4
31 Jan 2009 21 Apr 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years